Sat · 17 Apr 2027 · 20:00
Fulham vs Sunderland
SCraven Cottage
The date and time are not yet finalized — we'll update as soon as they're set.
- Flight: Wizz Air UK
- 4 nights · Bed & breakfast
- Match ticket
How many travelers?
Seated together — guaranteed
Where do you sit at Craven Cottage?
The price next to each zone is the per-person surcharge on the package price. You can choose from the map or from the list.
This zone is not marked on the map. Your seats will be in the zone you selected, and the agent will confirm the exact location before charging.
Where will you stay?
4 nights, double room. The price next to each hotel is the extra per person.
The flight Included in the price
Flight, hotel and match ticket package for Fulham vs Sunderland in London.
Package details
- When & where17 April 2027 · Craven Cottage, London
- Outbound flightW9 5302, departs 15:30 from TLV · Direct
- Return flightW9 5303, departs 14:25 from LTN · Direct
- Accommodation4 nights · BEDFORD · 3 stars · Breakfast
- Hotels to choose from5 hotels in London, switching hotels changes the price
- Seating categories12 categories, from £1,334 per person
Price by seating area
- Short Side£1,334 per person
- Hammersmith End Stand£1,350 per person
- Putney End Stand£1,357 per person
- Long Side — Upper Tier (one side)£1,370 per person
- Riverside Stand — Upper£1,378 per person
- Johnny Haynes Stand — Upper£1,381 per person
- Long Side — Lower Tier (one side)£1,395 per person
- Riverside Stand — Lower£1,420 per person
- Hospitality — Matchday Plus£1,489 per person
- Hospitality and Premium£1,645 per person
- Hospitality — The Dugout£1,645 per person
- Away Section£5,415 per person
Q&A
What does the price of the Fulham vs Sunderland package include?
Round-trip flight from Tel Aviv, 4 nights at BEDFORD (3 stars), breakfast, and a ticket to the event. The price starts at £1,334 per person in a double room.
When does the flight leave, and when do we return?
Departure on April 16, 2027 at 15:30 on flight W9 5302, direct. Return on April 20, 2027 at 14:25 on flight W9 5303.
Which seating categories are there, and what does each cost?
The package has 12 categories: Short Side — £1,334, Hammersmith End Stand — £1,350, Putney End Stand — £1,357, Long Side — Upper Tier (one side) — £1,370, Riverside Stand — Upper — £1,378, Johnny Haynes Stand — Upper — £1,381, Long Side — Lower Tier (one side) — £1,395, Riverside Stand — Lower — £1,420, Hospitality — Matchday Plus — £1,489, Hospitality and Premium — £1,645, Hospitality — The Dugout — £1,645, Away Section — £5,415. Each category changes the price of the whole package.
Can I choose a different hotel?
Yes. For the dates 16.04.27–20.04.27 in London, the package offers 5 hotels, including BEDFORD, HAMPTON BY HILTON LONDON WATERLOO, THISTLE LONDON TRAFALGAR SQUARE, THE WALDORF HILTON, LONDON, GREAT SCOTLAND YARD HOTEL, PART OF HYATT. Choosing a different hotel updates the final price immediately.
Where is the event?
Craven Cottage in London, on 17 April 2027. The package includes a ticket to this event only.
How do I receive my tickets?
Tickets are sent digitally by email or to the club's app, usually 24-72 hours before the event. Flight and hotel documents are sent in an organized travel folder 7-14 days before departure.
Fulham vs Sunderland: Saturday, April 17, 2027 (date not yet confirmed), Craven Cottage. Order here on the website or with a representative in Hebrew.
