Sun · 11 Apr 2027 · 20:00
Espanyol vs Málaga
Estadio Cornellá-El Prat
The date and time are not yet finalized — we'll update as soon as they're set.
- Flight: EL AL Israel Airlines
- 5 nights · Bed & breakfast
- Match ticket
How many travelers?
Seated together — guaranteed
Where do you sit at Estadio Cornellá-El Prat?
The price next to each zone is the per-person surcharge on the package price. You can choose from the map or from the list.
This zone is not marked on the map. Your seats will be in the zone you selected, and the agent will confirm the exact location before charging.
Where will you stay?
5 nights, double room. The price next to each hotel is the extra per person.
The flight Included in the price
Flight, hotel and ticket package for the Espanyol vs Málaga match in Barcelona.
Package details
- When & where11 April 2027 · Estadio Cornellá-El Prat, Barcelona
- Outbound flightLY 391, departs 14:25 from TLV · Direct
- Return flightLY 394, departs 10:45 from BCN · Direct
- Accommodation5 nights · RONDA · 3 stars · Breakfast
- Hotels to choose from8 hotels in Barcelona, switching changes the price
- Seating categories5 categories, from €1,247 per person
Price by seating area
- Long Side — Upper Tier€1,247 per person
- Behind the Goal — Upper Tier€1,286 per person
- Long Side€1,415 per person
- Lower Stand€1,559 per person
- Hospitality and Premium€1,836 per person
Q&A
What does the price of the package for Espanyol vs Málaga include?
Round-trip flight from Tel Aviv, 5 nights at RONDA (3 stars), breakfast, and a ticket to the event. The price starts at €1,247 per person in a double room.
When does the flight leave, and when do we return?
Departure on 9 April 2027 at 14:25 on flight LY 391, direct. Return on 14 April 2027 at 10:45 on flight LY 394.
Which seating categories are there, and what does each cost?
The package has 5 categories: Long Side — Upper Tier — €1,247, Behind the Goal — Upper Tier — €1,286, Long Side — €1,415, Lower Stand — €1,559, Hospitality and Premium — €1,836. Each category changes the price of the whole package.
Can I choose a different hotel?
Yes. For the dates 09.04.27–14.04.27 in Barcelona, the package offers 8 hotels, including RONDA, DEL MAR, CIUTAT VELLA, GOTICO, BARCELONA CENTER, LLEO. Choosing a different hotel updates the final price immediately.
Where is the event?
Estadio Cornellá-El Prat in Barcelona, on 11 April 2027. The package includes a ticket to this event only.
How do I receive my tickets?
Tickets are sent digitally by email or to the club's app, usually 24-72 hours before the event. Flight and hotel documents are sent in an organized travel folder 7-14 days before departure.
Espanyol vs Málaga: Sunday, April 11, 2027 (date not yet final), Estadio Cornellá-El Prat. Order here on the website or with a representative in Hebrew.
