Thu · 12 Nov 2026 · 20:00
England vs Croatia
KWembley Stadium
The date and time are not yet finalized — we'll update as soon as they're set.
- Flight: Wizz Air UK
- 3 nights · Bed & breakfast
- Match ticket
How many travelers?
Seated together — guaranteed
Where do you sit at Wembley Stadium?
The price next to each zone is the per-person surcharge on the package price. You can choose from the map or from the list.
This zone is not marked on the map. Your seats will be in the zone you selected, and the agent will confirm the exact location before charging.
Where will you stay?
3 nights, double room. The price next to each hotel is the extra per person.
The flight Included in the price
Flight, hotel, and match ticket package for the England vs Croatia match in London.
Package details
- When & where12 November 2026 · Wembley Stadium, London
- Outbound flightW9 5804, departs 21:25 from TLV · Direct
- Return flightW9 5301, departs 08:25 from LTN · Direct
- Accommodation3 nights · ROYAL NATIONAL · 3 stars · Breakfast
- Hotels to choose from5 hotels in London, switching hotels changes the price
- Seating categories8 categories, from £572 per person
Price by seating area
- Upper Stand£572 per person
- Short Side£600 per person
- Category 2£608 per person
- Long Side£623 per person
- Club Behind the Goal£623 per person
- Category 1£659 per person
- Club£662 per person
- Club Long Side£811 per person
Q&A
What does the price of the England vs Croatia package include?
Round-trip flight from Tel Aviv, 3 nights at ROYAL NATIONAL (3 stars), breakfast, and a ticket to the event. The price starts at £572 per person in a double room.
When does the flight leave, and when do we return?
Departure on 10 November 2026 at 21:25 on flight W9 5804, direct. Return on 13 November 2026 at 08:25 on flight W9 5301.
Which seating categories are there, and what does each cost?
The package has 8 categories: Upper Stand — £572, Short Side — £600, Category 2 — £608, Long Side — £623, Club Behind the Goal — £623, Category 1 — £659, Club — £662, Club Long Side — £811. Each category changes the price of the whole package.
Can I choose a different hotel?
Yes. For the dates 10.11.26–13.11.26 in London, the package offers 5 hotels, including ROYAL NATIONAL, MY PLACE, BAYSWATER INN, COPTHORNE TARA KENSINGTON, LONDON HILTON ON PARK LANE. Choosing a different hotel updates the final price immediately.
Where is the event?
Wembley Stadium in London, on 12 November 2026. The package includes a ticket to this event only.
How do I receive my tickets?
Tickets are sent digitally by email or to the club's app, usually 24-72 hours before the event. Flight and hotel documents are sent in an organized travel folder 7-14 days before departure.
