Tue · 8 Dec 2026 · 21:00
AS Roma vs Sporting CP
The Olimpico
✓ Date confirmed
- Flight: Wizz Air Malta
- 3 nights · Bed & breakfast
- Match ticket
How many travelers?
Seated together — guaranteed
Where do I sit at the Olimpico?
The price next to each zone is the per-person surcharge on the package price. You can choose from the map or from the list.
This zone is not marked on the map. Your seats will be in the zone you selected, and the agent will confirm the exact location before charging.
Where will you stay?
3 nights, double room. The price next to each hotel is the extra per person.
The flight Included in the price
Flight, hotel and match-ticket package for Roma vs Sporting CP in Rome.
Package details
- When & where8 December 2026 · Stadio Olimpico, Rome
- Outbound flightW4 6044, departs 19:35 from TLV · Direct
- Return flightW4 6041, departs 05:45 from FCO · Direct
- Accommodation3 nights · SANTA MAURA · 3 stars · Breakfast
- Hotels to choose from5 hotels in Rome, the switch changes the price
- Seating categories6 categories, from €454 per person
Price by seating area
- Curva (Behind the Goal)€454 per person
- Distinti Stand — Long Side€462 per person
- Tribune Tevere€511 per person
- Tribune Monte Mario€567 per person
- Tribune Tevere — Center€568 per person
- Grandstand Monte Mario — Center€588 per person
Q&A
What does the package price for Roma vs Sporting CP include?
Round-trip flight from Tel Aviv, 3 nights at SANTA MAURA (3 stars), breakfast, and a ticket to the event. The price starts at €454 per person in a double room.
When does the flight leave, and when do we return?
Departure on 6 December 2026 at 19:35 on flight W4 6044, direct. Return on 9 December 2026 at 05:45 on flight W4 6041.
Which seating categories are there, and what does each cost?
The package has 6 categories: Curva (Behind the Goal) — €454, Distinti Stand — Long Side — €462, Tribune Tevere — €511, Tribune Monte Mario — €567, Tribune Tevere — Center — €568, Grandstand Monte Mario — Center — €588. Each category changes the price of the whole package.
Can I choose a different hotel?
Yes. For the dates 06.12.26–09.12.26 in Rome, the package offers 5 hotels, including SANTA MAURA, PARIS, QUIRINALE, ARTEMIDE, THE WESTIN EXCELSIOR ROME. Choosing a different hotel updates the final price immediately.
Where is the event?
Stadio Olimpico in Rome, on 8 December 2026. The package includes a ticket to this event only.
How do I receive my tickets?
Tickets are sent digitally by email or to the club's app, usually 24-72 hours before the event. Flight and hotel documents are sent in an organized travel folder 7-14 days before departure.
