Sat · 9 Jan 2027 · 20:00
AS Roma vs AC Milan
MThe Olimpico
The date and time are not yet finalized — we'll update as soon as they're set.
- Flight: Wizz Air Malta
- 3 nights · Bed & breakfast
- Match ticket
How many travelers?
Seated together — guaranteed
Where do I sit at the Olimpico?
The price next to each zone is the per-person surcharge on the package price. You can choose from the map or from the list.
This zone is not marked on the map. Your seats will be in the zone you selected, and the agent will confirm the exact location before charging.
Where will you stay?
3 nights, double room. The price next to each hotel is the extra per person.
The flight Included in the price
Flight, hotel and ticket package for the Roma vs AC Milan match in Rome.
Package details
- When & where9 January 2027 · Stadio Olimpico, Rome
- Outbound flightW4 6044, departs 19:35 from TLV · Direct
- Return flightW4 6041, departs 05:45 from FCO · Direct
- Accommodation3 nights · SANTA MAURA · 3 stars · Breakfast
- Hotels to choose from5 hotels in Rome, the switch changes the price
- Seating categories7 categories, from €449 per person
Price by seating area
- Curva (Behind the Goal)€449 per person
- Curva Nord — Behind the Goal€489 per person
- Distinti Stand — North€516 per person
- Distinti Stand — Long Side€530 per person
- Tribune Tevere€538 per person
- Tribune Monte Mario€563 per person
- Tribune Tevere — Center€672 per person
Q&A
What does the price of the package for Roma vs AC Milan include?
Round-trip flight from Tel Aviv, 3 nights at SANTA MAURA (3 stars), breakfast, and a ticket to the event. The price starts at €449 per person in a double room.
When does the flight leave, and when do we return?
Departure on 7 January 2027 at 19:35 on flight W4 6044, direct. Return on 10 January 2027 at 05:45 on flight W4 6041.
Which seating categories are there, and what does each cost?
The package has 7 categories: Curva (Behind the Goal) — €449, Curva Nord — Behind the Goal — €489, Distinti Stand — North — €516, Distinti Stand — Long Side — €530, Tribune Tevere — €538, Tribune Monte Mario — €563, Tribune Tevere — Center — €672. Each category changes the price of the whole package.
Can I choose a different hotel?
Yes. For the dates 07.01.27–10.01.27 in Rome, the package offers 5 hotels, including SANTA MAURA, PARIS, QUIRINALE, ARTEMIDE, THE WESTIN EXCELSIOR ROME. Choosing a different hotel updates the final price immediately.
Where is the event?
Stadio Olimpico in Rome, on 9 January 2027. The package includes a ticket to this event only.
How do I receive my tickets?
Tickets are sent digitally by email or to the club's app, usually 24-72 hours before the event. Flight and hotel documents are sent in an organized travel folder 7-14 days before departure.
AS Roma vs AC Milan: Saturday, January 9, 2027 (date not yet final), Stadio Olimpico. Order here on the website or with a representative in Hebrew.
