Sat · 7 Nov 2026 · 20:00
Espanyol vs Deportivo La Coruña
Estadio Cornellá-El Prat
The date and time are not yet finalized — we'll update as soon as they're set.
- Flight: Arkia
- 3 nights · Bed & breakfast
- Match ticket
How many travelers?
Seated together — guaranteed
Where do you sit at Estadio Cornellá-El Prat?
The price next to each zone is the per-person surcharge on the package price. You can choose from the map or from the list.
This zone is not marked on the map. Your seats will be in the zone you selected, and the agent will confirm the exact location before charging.
Where will you stay?
3 nights, double room. The price next to each hotel is the extra per person.
The flight Included in the price
Flight, hotel and ticket package for the Espanyol vs Deportivo La Coruña match in Barcelona.
Package details
- When & where7 November 2026 · Estadio Cornellá-El Prat, Barcelona
- Outbound flightIZ 271, departs 08:50 from TLV · Direct
- Return flightIZ 272, departs 14:00 from BCN · Direct
- Accommodation3 nights · DEL MAR · 3 stars · Breakfast
- Hotels to choose from6 hotels in Barcelona, change alters the price
- Seating categories5 categories, from €963 per person
Price by seating area
- Long Side — Upper Tier€963 per person
- Behind the Goal — Upper Tier€991 per person
- Long Side€1,071 per person
- Lower Stand€1,281 per person
- Hospitality and Premium€1,559 per person
Q&A
What is included in the price of the Espanyol vs Deportivo La Coruña package?
Round-trip flight from Tel Aviv, 3 nights at DEL MAR (3 stars), breakfast, and a ticket to the event. The price starts at €963 per person in a double room.
When does the flight leave, and when do we return?
Departure on 5 November 2026 at 08:50 on flight IZ 271, direct. Return on 8 November 2026 at 14:00 on flight IZ 272.
Which seating categories are there, and what does each cost?
The package has 5 categories: Long Side — Upper Tier — €963, Behind the Goal — Upper Tier — €991, Long Side — €1,071, Lower Stand — €1,281, Hospitality and Premium — €1,559. Each category changes the price of the whole package.
Can I choose a different hotel?
Yes. For the dates 05.11.26–08.11.26 in Barcelona, the package offers 6 hotels, including DEL MAR, LLEO, RIALTO, BARCELONA CENTER, SILKEN RAMBLAS, CIUTAT VELLA. Choosing a different hotel updates the final price immediately.
Where is the event?
Estadio Cornellá-El Prat in Barcelona, on 7 November 2026. The package includes a ticket to this event only.
How do I receive my tickets?
Tickets are sent digitally by email or to the club's app, usually 24-72 hours before the event. Flight and hotel documents are sent in an organized travel folder 7-14 days before departure.
