Sun · 21 Mar 2027 · 20:00
Espanyol vs Athletic Club
Estadio Cornellá-El Prat
The date and time are not yet finalized — we'll update as soon as they're set.
- Flight: EL AL Israel Airlines
- 3 nights · Bed & breakfast
- Match ticket
How many travelers?
Seated together — guaranteed
Where do you sit at Estadio Cornellá-El Prat?
The price next to each zone is the per-person surcharge on the package price. You can choose from the map or from the list.
This zone is not marked on the map. Your seats will be in the zone you selected, and the agent will confirm the exact location before charging.
Where will you stay?
3 nights, double room. The price next to each hotel is the extra per person.
The flight Included in the price
Flight, hotel and ticket package for the Espanyol vs Athletic Club match in Barcelona.
Package details
- When & where21 March 2027 · Estadio Cornellá-El Prat, Barcelona
- Outbound flightLY 393, departs 06:30 from TLV · Direct
- Return flightLY 394, departs 11:00 from BCN · Direct
- Accommodation3 nights · RIALTO · 3 stars · Breakfast
- Hotels to choose from9 hotels in Barcelona, switching changes the price
- Seating categories5 categories, from €1,029 per person
Price by seating area
- Long Side — Upper Tier€1,029 per person
- Behind the Goal — Upper Tier€1,070 per person
- Long Side€1,146 per person
- Lower Stand€1,308 per person
- Hospitality and Premium€1,585 per person
Q&A
What does the package price for Espanyol vs Athletic Club include?
Round-trip flight from Tel Aviv, 3 nights at RIALTO (3 stars), breakfast, and a ticket to the event. The price starts at €1,029 per person in a double room.
When does the flight leave, and when do we return?
Departure on 19 March 2027 at 06:30 on flight LY 393, direct. Return on 22 March 2027 at 11:00 on flight LY 394.
Which seating categories are there, and what does each cost?
The package has 5 categories: Long Side — Upper Tier — €1,029, Behind the Goal — Upper Tier — €1,070, Long Side — €1,146, Lower Stand — €1,308, Hospitality and Premium — €1,585. Each category changes the price of the whole package.
Can I choose a different hotel?
Yes. For the dates 19.03.27–22.03.27 in Barcelona, the package offers 9 hotels, including RIALTO, DEL MAR, GOTICO, BARCELONA CENTER, RONDA, SILKEN RAMBLAS. Choosing a different hotel updates the final price immediately.
Where is the event?
Estadio Cornellá-El Prat in Barcelona, on 21 March 2027. The package includes a ticket to this event only.
How do I receive my tickets?
Tickets are sent digitally by email or to the club's app, usually 24-72 hours before the event. Flight and hotel documents are sent in an organized travel folder 7-14 days before departure.
Espanyol vs Athletic Club: Sunday, March 21, 2027 (date not yet final), Estadio Cornellá-El Prat. Order here on the website or with a representative in Hebrew.
