Fri · 20 Nov 2026 · 20:00
Bayern Munich – 1. FC Köln
PKAllianz Arena
The date and time are not yet finalized — we'll update as soon as they're set.
- Flight: EL AL Israel Airlines
- 4 nights · Bed & breakfast
- Match ticket
How many travelers?
Seated together — guaranteed
Where do you sit at Allianz Arena?
The price next to each zone is the per-person surcharge on the package price. You can choose from the map or from the list.
This zone is not marked on the map. Your seats will be in the zone you selected, and the agent will confirm the exact location before charging.
Where will you stay?
4 nights, double room. The price next to each hotel is the extra per person.
The flight Included in the price
Package of flight, hotel and ticket to the match Bayern Munich vs 1. FC Köln in Munich.
Package details
- When & where20 November 2026 · Allianz Arena, Munich
- Outbound flightLY 353, departs 06:30 from TLV · Direct
- Return flightLY 352, departs 21:35 from MUC · Direct
- Accommodation4 nights · CARMEN · 3 stars · Breakfast
- Hotels to choose from6 hotels in Munich, switching hotels changes the price
- Seating categories6 categories, from €1,137 per person
Price by seating area
- Short Side€1,137 per person
- Long Side — 1st/2nd Tier€1,235 per person
- Standing Behind the Goal — no assigned seat€1,253 per person
- Long Side Center — 1st/2nd Tier€1,300 per person
- Long Side Center — Upper Tier€1,369 per person
- Lower Stand€1,374 per person
Q&A
What does the price of the package for Bayern Munich vs 1. FC Köln include?
Round-trip flight from Tel Aviv, 4 nights at CARMEN (3 stars), breakfast, and a ticket to the event. The price starts at €1,137 per person in a double room.
When does the flight leave, and when do we return?
Departure on 18 November 2026 at 06:30 on flight LY 353, direct. Return on 22 November 2026 at 21:35 on flight LY 352.
Which seating categories are there, and what does each cost?
The package has 6 categories: Short Side — €1,137, Long Side — 1st/2nd Tier — €1,235, Standing Behind the Goal — no assigned seat — €1,253, Long Side Center — 1st/2nd Tier — €1,300, Long Side Center — Upper Tier — €1,369, Lower Stand — €1,374. Each category changes the price of the whole package.
Can I choose a different hotel?
Yes. For the dates 18.11.26–22.11.26 in Munich, the package offers 6 hotels, including CARMEN, NH MESSE, GRAND HOTEL PALLADIUM MUNICH, HOLIDAY INN MUNICH - LEUCHTENBERGRING, EUROSTARS GRAND CENTRAL, KING'S CENTER. Choosing a different hotel updates the final price immediately.
Where is the event?
Allianz Arena in Munich, on 20 November 2026. The package includes a ticket to this event only.
How do I receive my tickets?
Tickets are sent digitally by email or to the club's app, usually 24-72 hours before the event. Flight and hotel documents are sent in an organized travel folder 7-14 days before departure.
