Sun · 13 Dec 2026 · 20:00
Ajax vs SC Cambuur
KJohan Cruyff Arena
The date and time are not yet finalized — we'll update as soon as they're set.
- Flight: KLM Royal Dutch Airlines
- 3 nights · Bed & breakfast
- Match ticket
How many travelers?
Seated together — guaranteed
Where do you sit at Johan Cruyff Arena?
The price next to each zone is the per-person surcharge on the package price. You can choose from the map or from the list.
This zone is not marked on the map. Your seats will be in the zone you selected, and the agent will confirm the exact location before charging.
Where will you stay?
3 nights, double room. The price next to each hotel is the extra per person.
The flight Included in the price
Flight, hotel and ticket package for the Ajax vs Cambuur match in Amsterdam.
Package details
- When & where13 December 2026 · Johan Cruyff Arena, Amsterdam
- Outbound flightKL KL462, departs 01:15 from TLV · Direct
- Return flightKL KL461, departs 16:40 from AMS · Direct
- Accommodation3 nights · NH NOORD · 4 stars · Breakfast
- Hotels to choose from5 hotels in Amsterdam, switching hotels changes the price
- Seating categories7 categories, from €1,073 per person
Price by seating area
- Upper Stand€1,073 per person
- Upper Stand (one side)€1,101 per person
- Lower Stand€1,134 per person
- Main Stand — Upper Tier€1,208 per person
- Lower Stand (one side)€1,211 per person
- East Stand — Lower€1,213 per person
- Hospitality — Pitchside Seats€1,998 per person
Q&A
What does the package price for Ajax vs Cambuur include?
Round-trip flight from Tel Aviv, 3 nights at NH NOORD (4 stars), breakfast, and a ticket to the event. The price starts at €1,073 per person in a double room.
When does the flight leave, and when do we return?
Departure on December 11, 2026 at 01:15 on KL flight KL462, direct. Return on December 14, 2026 at 16:40 on KL flight KL461.
Which seating categories are there, and what does each cost?
The package has 7 categories: Upper Stand — €1,073, Upper Stand (one side) — €1,101, Lower Stand — €1,134, Main Stand — Upper Tier — €1,208, Lower Stand (one side) — €1,211, East Stand — Lower — €1,213, Hospitality — Pitchside Seats — €1,998. Each category changes the price of the whole package.
Can I choose a different hotel?
Yes. For the dates 11.12.26–14.12.26 in Amsterdam, the package offers 5 hotels, including NH NOORD, HOLIDAY INN EXPRESS AMSTERDAM - SLOTERDIJK STATION, LEONARDO ROYAL HOTEL AMSTERDAM, IBIS AMSTERDAM CITY WEST, BILDERBERG GARDEN. Choosing a different hotel updates the final price immediately.
Where is the event?
Johan Cruyff Arena in Amsterdam, on 13 December 2026. The package includes a ticket to this event only.
How do I receive my tickets?
Tickets are sent digitally by email or to the club's app, usually 24-72 hours before the event. Flight and hotel documents are sent in an organized travel folder 7-14 days before departure.
Ajax vs SC Cambuur: Sunday, December 13, 2026 (date not yet final), Johan Cruyff Arena. Order here on the website or with a representative in Hebrew.
