Sun · 6 Dec 2026 · 20:00
Ajax vs FC Utrecht
AJohan Cruyff Arena
The date and time are not yet finalized — we'll update as soon as they're set.
- Flight: KLM Royal Dutch Airlines
- 3 nights · Bed & breakfast
- Match ticket
How many travelers?
Seated together — guaranteed
Where do you sit at Johan Cruyff Arena?
The price next to each zone is the per-person surcharge on the package price. You can choose from the map or from the list.
This zone is not marked on the map. Your seats will be in the zone you selected, and the agent will confirm the exact location before charging.
Where will you stay?
3 nights, double room. The price next to each hotel is the extra per person.
The flight Included in the price
A flight, hotel, and ticket package for the Ajax vs FC Utrecht match in Amsterdam.
Package details
- When & where6 December 2026 · Johan Cruyff Arena, Amsterdam
- Outbound flightKL KL462, departs 01:15 from TLV · Direct
- Return flightKL KL461, departs 16:40 from AMS · Direct
- Accommodation3 nights · HOLIDAY INN EXPRESS AMSTERDAM - SLOTERDIJK STATION · 3 stars · Breakfast
- Hotels to choose from5 hotels in Amsterdam, switching hotels changes the price
- Seating categories7 categories, from €1,069 per person
Price by seating area
- Upper Stand€1,069 per person
- Upper Stand (one side)€1,108 per person
- Lower Stand€1,114 per person
- Lower Stand (one side)€1,193 per person
- Main Stand — Upper Tier€1,260 per person
- East Stand — Lower€1,260 per person
- Hospitality — Pitchside Seats€1,978 per person
Q&A
What does the price of the Ajax vs FC Utrecht package include?
Round-trip flight from Tel Aviv, 3 nights at HOLIDAY INN EXPRESS AMSTERDAM - SLOTERDIJK STATION (3 stars), breakfast, and a ticket to the event. The price starts at €1,069 per person in a double room.
When does the flight leave, and when do we return?
Departure on December 4, 2026 at 01:15 on KL flight KL KL462, direct. Return on December 7, 2026 at 16:40 on KL flight KL KL461.
Which seating categories are there, and what does each cost?
The package has 7 categories: Upper Stand — €1,069, Upper Stand (one side) — €1,108, Lower Stand — €1,114, Lower Stand (one side) — €1,193, Main Stand — Upper Tier — €1,260, East Stand — Lower — €1,260, Hospitality — Pitchside Seats — €1,978. Each category changes the price of the whole package.
Can I choose a different hotel?
Yes. For the dates 04.12.26–07.12.26 in Amsterdam, the package offers 5 hotels, including HOLIDAY INN EXPRESS AMSTERDAM - SLOTERDIJK STATION, IBIS AMSTERDAM CITY WEST, NH NOORD, LEONARDO ROYAL HOTEL AMSTERDAM, BILDERBERG GARDEN. Choosing a different hotel updates the final price immediately.
Where is the event?
Johan Cruyff Arena in Amsterdam, on 6 December 2026. The package includes a ticket to this event only.
How do I receive my tickets?
Tickets are sent digitally by email or to the club's app, usually 24-72 hours before the event. Flight and hotel documents are sent in an organized travel folder 7-14 days before departure.
Ajax vs FC Utrecht: Sunday, December 6, 2026 (date not yet final), Johan Cruyff Arena. Order here on the website or with a representative in Hebrew.
