Sat · 31 Oct 2026 · 20:00
Ajax vs AZ Alkmaar
AaJohan Cruyff Arena
The date and time are not yet finalized — we'll update as soon as they're set.
- Flight: KLM Royal Dutch Airlines
- 4 nights · Bed & breakfast
- Match ticket
How many travelers?
Seated together — guaranteed
Where do you sit at Johan Cruyff Arena?
The price next to each zone is the per-person surcharge on the package price. You can choose from the map or from the list.
This zone is not marked on the map. Your seats will be in the zone you selected, and the agent will confirm the exact location before charging.
Where will you stay?
4 nights, double room. The price next to each hotel is the extra per person.
The flight Included in the price
Flight, hotel and match ticket package for Ajax vs AZ Alkmaar in Amsterdam.
Package details
- When & where31 October 2026 · Johan Cruyff Arena, Amsterdam
- Outbound flightKL KL462, departs 01:00 from TLV · Direct
- Return flightKL KL461, departs 16:40 from AMS · Direct
- Accommodation4 nights · RHO · 3 stars · Breakfast
- Hotels to choose from5 hotels in Amsterdam, switching hotels changes the price
- Seating categories4 categories, from €1,275 per person
Price by seating area
- East Stand — Upper€1,275 per person
- Lower Stand (one side)€1,331 per person
- East Stand — Lower€1,430 per person
- Hospitality — Pitchside Seats€2,180 per person
Q&A
What does the price of the package for Ajax vs AZ Alkmaar include?
Round-trip flight from Tel Aviv, 4 nights at RHO (3 stars), breakfast, and a ticket to the event. The price starts at €1,275 per person in a double room.
When does the flight leave, and when do we return?
Departure on October 29, 2026 at 01:00 on KL flight KL462, direct. Return on November 2, 2026 at 16:40 on KL flight KL461.
Which seating categories are there, and what does each cost?
The package has 4 categories: East Stand — Upper — €1,275, Lower Stand (one side) — €1,331, East Stand — Lower — €1,430, Hospitality — Pitchside Seats — €2,180. Each category changes the price of the whole package.
Can I choose a different hotel?
Yes. For the dates 29.10.26–02.11.26 in Amsterdam, the package offers 5 hotels, including RHO, NOVA, NH COLLECTION BARBIZON PALACE, AMSTERDAM DE ROODE LEEUW, NH CITY CENTRE AMSTERDAM. Choosing a different hotel updates the final price immediately.
Where is the event?
Johan Cruyff Arena in Amsterdam, on 31 October 2026. The package includes a ticket to this event only.
How do I receive my tickets?
Tickets are sent digitally by email or to the club's app, usually 24-72 hours before the event. Flight and hotel documents are sent in an organized travel folder 7-14 days before departure.
Ajax vs AZ Alkmaar: Saturday, October 31, 2026 (date not yet final), Johan Cruyff Arena. Order here on the website or with a representative in Hebrew.
